Mellanox MMA1T00-VS. Módulo de transceptor QSFP56. 200GbE.

Mellanox MMA1T00-VS. Módulo de transceptor QSFP56. 200GbE.

Mellanox
  • Data speed up to 200Gb/s
  • Up to 100m in OM4 and 70m in OM3 multimode fiber at 200Gb/s
  • 4 50 Gb/s PAM4 modulations
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and emphasis
  • Adaptive Tx input equalizer
  • QSFP56 port compatible with SFF-8665
  • Compatible with SFF-8636 DDM
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4.5W power dissipation

P/N: MMA1T00-VS

861,79 € Without VAT
1.042,77 € With VAT
In stock in secondary storage
Approximate delivery between 13 julio and 14 julio
3 years
of guarantee
Shipment
Insured
100%
Secure pay

Otros clientes que vieron este producto también se interesaron en
9,73 €
Without VAT
11,77 €
With VAT
Cable de red RJ45 Cat.6 FTP AWG24. Gris. 20m.
9,83 €
Without VAT
11,89 €
With VAT
Cable de red RJ45 Cat.6 UTP AWG24. Gris. 20m.

The NVIDIA Networking MMA1T00-VS Transceiver is a 4-channel pluggable QSFP56 optical transceiver designed for use in 200GbE Ethernet applications. This module incorporates NVIDIA Networking integrated circuit technology to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over 4-lane parallel multimode fiber (MMF), with a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is QSFP56 MSA compliant.

The transceiver has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 connector on the electrical side to the host system. The optical interface is comprised of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, routed to a multimode parallel optical cable through a standard MPO-12 UPC connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling speeds of up to 26.5625 GBd. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

The MMA1T00-VS transceiver has digital diagnostic monitoring functions for supply voltage, temperature, laser bias current, optical transmission and receive levels with associated warning and alarm thresholds.

The MMA1T00-VS transceiver will work with a fiber plant as specified in the QSFP MSA standard.

Main features...

* Data speed up to 200Gb/s.
* Up to 100m in OM4 and 70m in OM3 multimode fiber at 200Gb/s.
* 4 50 Gb/s PAM4 modulations.
* QSFP56 port compatible with SFF-8665.
* Single 3.3V power supply

Tipo de transceptor SFP Fibra óptica  
Tasa de transferencia (máx) 200000 Mbit/s  Mbit/s
Fibra multi-modo (MMF) compatible Si  
Conector fibra óptica MPO12,QSFP56  
Distancia de transferencia máxima 100 m  
Longitud de onda 850 nm  
Estándares de red IEEE 802.3  
Características
Color del producto Aluminio, Beige  
Control de energía
Voltaje de entrada 3.6 V  
Condiciones ambientales
Máxima temperatura 70 °C  
Intervalo de temperatura de almacenaje -40 - 85 °C  
Intervalo de humedad relativa para funcionamiento 5 - 85%  
Peso y dimensiones
Ancho 18,4 mm  
Profundidad 121,9 mm  

The NVIDIA Networking MMA1T00-VS Transceiver is a 4-channel pluggable QSFP56 optical transceiver designed for use in 200GbE Ethernet applications. This module incorporates NVIDIA Networking integrated circuit technology to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over 4-lane parallel multimode fiber (MMF), with a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is QSFP56 MSA compliant.

The transceiver has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 connector on the electrical side to the host system. The optical interface is comprised of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, routed to a multimode parallel optical cable through a standard MPO-12 UPC connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling speeds of up to 26.5625 GBd. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

The MMA1T00-VS transceiver has digital diagnostic monitoring functions for supply voltage, temperature, laser bias current, optical transmission and receive levels with associated warning and alarm thresholds.

The MMA1T00-VS transceiver will work with a fiber plant as specified in the QSFP MSA standard.

Main features...

* Data speed up to 200Gb/s.
* Up to 100m in OM4 and 70m in OM3 multimode fiber at 200Gb/s.
* 4 50 Gb/s PAM4 modulations.
* QSFP56 port compatible with SFF-8665.
* Single 3.3V power supply

Tipo de transceptor SFP Fibra óptica  
Tasa de transferencia (máx) 200000 Mbit/s  Mbit/s
Fibra multi-modo (MMF) compatible Si  
Conector fibra óptica MPO12,QSFP56  
Distancia de transferencia máxima 100 m  
Longitud de onda 850 nm  
Estándares de red IEEE 802.3  
Características
Color del producto Aluminio, Beige  
Control de energía
Voltaje de entrada 3.6 V  
Condiciones ambientales
Máxima temperatura 70 °C  
Intervalo de temperatura de almacenaje -40 - 85 °C  
Intervalo de humedad relativa para funcionamiento 5 - 85%  
Peso y dimensiones
Ancho 18,4 mm  
Profundidad 121,9 mm